Skip to main content
New Castle County Vo-Tech
New Castle County Vocational Technical School District
Main Menu Toggle
About
What Makes NCCVT Different?
2022-2023 Year in Review
Watch our Informational Video!
Board of Education
Strategic Plan
District Administrators, Staff & Departments
District Calendar At A Glance
GoGuardian Parent App
Student/Parent Handbook
School Safety
Documents, Reports & Minutes
Diversity Equity Inclusion
Alumni
Locations & Directions
Facilities Department
Nutrition Services
Social Emotional Learning and Mental Health
Special Services
Transportation Office
Career Programs
Career Program Overview
School to Work Programs
Business Partners
Learning
Academic Programs Overview
Student Device Information
Guide to Course Selection
Attendance Policy
Graduation Requirements
Grade Report Schedule
Schoology
Home Access Center
Adult Education Division (AED)
Delaware Skills Center
Admissions
Admissions Information
Admissions Policy
Fast Facts
FAQs
Student/Parent Handbook
Non-Discrimination Form
Employment
Search
Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
Search for people on this page
District Office
Clifton Hayes
Director of Personnel/School Operations
Email Clifton Hayes
3029958043
Dr. Joseph Jones
Superintendent
Email Joseph Jones
3029958051
Michele Marra
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Email Michele Marra
3029958050
Sean Sokolowski
Director of Business
Email Sean Sokolowski
3029958020
Kristin Walker
Payroll Associate
Email Kristin Walker
3029958025
Allison Marx
HR Associate
Email Allison Marx
3029958027
Ann Rotter
Accounts Payable Coordinator
Email Ann Rotter
3029958131
Karen Mcfatridge
Accounts Payable
Email Karen Mcfatridge
3029958121
Ronald Clay
Payroll Associate
Email Ronald Clay
3029958016
Traci Prickett
HR/Benefits Associate
Email Traci Prickett
Kristina Delorme
HR Senior Secretary
Email Kristina Delorme
3029958057
Tiffany Crowther
Financial Secretary
Email Tiffany Crowther
Instructional Services
Lindsay Craighton
Instructional Services Senior Secretary
Email Lindsay Craighton
Michael Edge
Senior Supervisor of Systems, Technology, Accountability, and Performance
Email Michael Edge
3026833650
Stan Spoor
Director of Student Services & District Programs
Email Stan Spoor
3026833770
Sharon Horrocks
Supervisor of Exceptional Children & Title I Programs
Email Sharon Horrocks
3026838053
Christa Davis
District Literacy Specialist
Email Christa Davis
3026833764
Donna Poore
District ELA/Social Studies Instructional Specialist
Email Donna Poore
3026833768
Lynn Williams
Special Education Transition Coordinator
Email Lynn Williams
3026833660
Tristan Spates
Special Services Compliance Coordinator
Email Tristan Spates
3025715427
Shanta Reynolds
Director of Teaching, Learning & Equity
Email Shanta Reynolds
3026833763
Stephanie Foster
District CTE Instructional Coach
Email Stephanie Foster
3026833764
Mark Wells
District Student Services Specialist
Email Mark Wells
3026833762
Jermaine Williams
Supervisor of CTE
Email Jermaine Williams
3026833675
Dustin Craighton
District Science Specialist
Email Dustin Craighton
Daniel Edelen
CTE Specialist
Email Daniel Edelen
3026833672
Melissa Williamson
District Math Specialist
Email Melissa Williamson
3026833767
Office of Support Services
Kimberly Damiani
Student Services Senior Secretary
Email Kimberly Damiani
3026833760
Alexis Andrianopoulos
Supervisor of Communications & Engagement
Email Alexis Andrianopoulos
3029958171
Debbie Dolde
Admissions Coordinator
Email Debbie Dolde
3029958035
Angela Meekins
Nutrition Services Supervisor
Email Angela Meekins
3029958021
Nicholas Mottola
Supervisor Wilmington Youth Development Liaison
Email Nicholas Mottola
3029958060
Tiffany Donnelly
Digital Media/Computer Technician
Email Tiffany Donnelly
3026833678
Stephanie Mullin
Nutrition Services Specialist
Email Stephanie Mullin
3029958066
Transportation/Facilities
Rosalee Shields
Transportation Secretary
Email Rosalee Shields
Megan McClelland
Transportation Specialist
Email Megan McClelland
3029948544
Andrew McMullen
Supervisor of Transportation
Email Andrew McMullen
3029948544
Al Schrum Jr
Supervisor of Facilities and Special Projects
Email Al Schrum Jr
3026833647
Zachary Duphily
Assistant to the Supervisor Facilities Management & Special Projects
Email Zachary Duphily
3026833649
Scott Bosold
District Maintenance Specialist (Plumbing)
Email Scott Bosold
3029955620
Adult Education Division
Cathrin Emerick
AED Secretary
Email Cathrin Emerick
Amy Landua
AED Trade & Apprenticeship Secretary
Email Amy Landua
3026833652
Shannon Grosso
AED Guidance Counselor
Email Shannon Grosso
3026833654
Victoria Anderson
AED Secretary
Email Victoria Anderson
3026833641
Mark Wilson
AED Supervisor of Apprenticeship and Technical Training Programs
Email Mark Wilson
3026833651
Jen Morrow
ABE/GED Coordinator
Email Jen Morrow
3026833644
Michael Kittel
AED Principal
Email Michael Kittel
3029958096
Gail Nowak
ESL/IELCE Coordinator
Email Gail Nowak
(302) 683-3410
Delaware Skills Ctr.
Emily Bennett
DSC Clerical
Email Emily Bennett
3026545395
Darlene Hankins
DSC Clerical
Email Darlene Hankins
3026545392
Jennifer Steele
Financial Secretary for DE Skills Center
Email Jennifer Steele
3026604410
Jacqueline Hawkes
Supervisor of Delaware Skills Center
Email Jacqueline Hawkes
3025765030
IT Department
Scott Fisher
Network & Communications Specialist
3022565324
David King
Information Systems Specialist
3022565325
Joe Pro
District Technology Support Specialist
3026833765
Calendar
Parent Portal
Staff Directory
Board